HWBC 2024 COMPETITIONS

MEN’S CHAMPIONSHIPS

ROUND 1 – TO BE PLAYED BY END OF JUNE

Paul Derham v Ian Smith
Winner: PAUL DERHAM
Ian Hunter v Ken Tucker
Winner: IAN HUNTER
Ray Solomon v Rob Craigs
Winner: ROB CRAIGS
Keith Russell v Andy Brown
Winner: ??

QUARTER FINAL – TO BE PLAYED BY END JULY

Ray Fountain v Paul Derham
Winner: ??
John Philp v Ian Hunter
Winner: ??
Keith Starkey v Rob Craigs
Winner: ??
Barry Sharp v Winner of Round 1
Winner: ??

LADIES’ CHAMPIONSHIPS

QUARTER FINAL – TO BE PLAYED BY END JULY

Jean Reeman v Fran Smith
Winner: ??
Diane Craigs v Chris Simmonds
Winner: ??
Merle Birch v Hazel Carvey
Winner: ??
Nancy Sharp v Jean Williams
Winner: ??

CHAMP OF CHAMPS

ROUND 1 – TO BE PLAYED BY END OF JUNE

Keith Russell (conceded) v Ian Smith
Winner: IAN SMITH

QUARTER FINAL – TO BE PLAYED BY END JULY

Nancy Sharp v Ian Smith
Winner: ??
Keith Starkey v Barry Sharp
Winner: ??
Rob Craigs v Diane Craigs
Winner: ??
Ray Fountain v Fran Smith
Winner: ??

SILVER JACK

PRELIM ROUND – TO BE PLAYED BY END OF JUNE

Ian Hunter (2) v Paul Derham (3)
Winner: IAN HUNTER
Keith Starkey (1) v Fran Smith (4)
Winner: ??
Ray Fountain (2) v Mitch Brown (4) – conceded
Winner: RAY FOUNTAIN (2)
Diane Craigs (3) v Andy Brown (4)
Winner: DIANE CRAIGS (3)

ROUND 1 – TO BE PLAYED BY END OF JUNE

Keith Russell (3) v Ian Hunter
Winner: ??
Ray Birch (2) v Winner of Prelim Round
Winner: ??
Allen Wetherell (3) v Ray Fountain (2)
Winner: ??
Rex Walton (2) v Diane Craigs (3)
Winner: REX WALTON
Chris Baker (3) v Ray Solomon (4)
Winner: ??
Graham Williams (4) v Barry Sharp (0)
Winner: BARRY SHARP (0)
Rob Craigs (0) v George King (3)
Winner: ROB CRAIGS
Ken Tucker (2) v Ian Smith (0)
Winner: ??

101 SINGLES (4 WOODS)

PRELIM ROUND – TO BE PLAYED BY END OF JUNE

Keith Russell v George King
Winner: ??
Jean Reeman v Geoff Carvey
Winner: ??
Hazel Carvey v Allen Wetherell
Winner: ??
Diane Craigs v Mitch Brown
Winner: MITCH BROWN
Ray Solomon v Keith Starkey
Winner: ??
Fran Smith v Ian Hunter
Winner: IAN HUNTER
Ian Smith v Andy Brown
Winner: ??
Rob Craigs v Ray Birch
Winner: ??

MEN’S PAIRS

QUARTER FINAL – TO BE PLAYED BY END JULY

Rob Craigs & Ian Smith v Stuart Hall & Rex Walton
Winner: ??
George King & Allen Wetherell v Ian Hunter & Ken Tucker
Winner: ??
Ray Solomon & Keith Russell v Ray Birch & Graham Williams
Winner: ??
Keith Starkey & Barry Sharp v Ray Fountain & Paul Derham
Winner: ??

MIXED PAIRS

QUARTER FINAL – TO BE PLAYED BY END JULY

Karen & Dave Newton v Nancy & Barry Sharp
Winner: ??
Mitch Brown & Chris Baker v Fran & Ian Smith
Winner: ??
Merle & Ray Birch v Diane & Rob Craigs
Winner: ??
Chris Simmonds & George King v Jean Reeman & Stuart Hall
Winner: ??

PHIL STONELL SETS – DRAWN PAIRS

ROUND 1 – TO BE PLAYED BY END OF JUNE

Fran Smith & Ken Tucker v Merle Birch & Ray Fountain
Winner: ??

QUARTER FINAL – TO BE PLAYED BY END JULY

Chris Baker & Allen Wetherell v Winner of Round 1
Winner: ??
Mitch Brown & Keith Russell v Chris Simmonds & Ray Solomon
Winner: ??
Keith Starkey & Jean Reeman v Andy Brown & George King
Winner: ??
Rob Craigs & Stuart Hall v Paul Derham & Ian Smith
Winner: ??

101 PAIRS (2 WOODS)

ROUND 1 – TO BE PLAYED BY END OF JUNE

Jean Reeman & Mitch Brown v Ray Solomon & Barry Sharp
Winner: RAY SOLOMON & BARRY SHARP

QUARTER FINAL – TO BE PLAYED BY END JULY

Karen & Dave Newton v Ray Solomon & Barry Sharp
Winner: ??
Rob Craigs & Keith Starkey v Ian Hunter & Ken Tucker
Winner: ??
Ray Fountain & Ian Smith v Diane Craigs & Keith Russell
Winner: ??
Chris Simmonds & Jean Williams v Nancy Sharp & Fran Smith
Winner: ??

DRAWN AUSSIE PAIRS

QUARTER FINAL – TO BE PLAYED BY END JULY

Keith Starkey & Paul Derham v Diane Craigs & Chris Simmonds
Winner: ??
Allen Wetherell & Ian Smith v Stuart Hall & George King
Winner: ??
Ray Fountain & Ian Tucker v Dave Newton & Keith Russell
Winner: ??
Fran Smith & Ian Hunter v Ray Solomon & Andy Brown
Winner: ??